East of Scotland Squash League
Summer Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | CURRENT ROUND July 31 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Abercorn | 89 | Dalgety Bay | 7:00pm Abercorn Squash Club | Pending |
2 | Dean 1 | 68 | Oriam 2 | 7:00pm Dean Tennis and Squash Club | Pending |
3 | Oriam 1 | 47 | Watsonians | 1 August 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club | Pending |
4 | Dean 2 | 45 | Galashiels | 7:00pm Galashiels Squash and Racketball Club | Pending |
5 | Galashiels | 42 | Dean 2 | 7:00pm Galashiels Squash and Racketball Club | Pending |
6 | Oriam 2 | 29 | Dean 1 | 7:00pm Dean Tennis and Squash Club | Pending |
7 | Dalgety Bay | 13 | Abercorn | 7:00pm Abercorn Squash Club | Pending |
8 | Watsonians | 0 | Oriam 1 | 1 August 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club | Pending |
Ladies Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 25 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Edinburgh University 2 | 218 | Grange | 7:20pm Edinburgh University Squash Club | 17 |
2 | Watsonians | 205 | Waverley | 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club | 12 |
3 | Edinburgh University 1 | 170 | 12:00am | BYE | |
4 | Waverley | 144 | Watsonians | 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club | 8 |
5 | Grange | 113 | Edinburgh University 2 | 7:20pm Edinburgh University Squash Club | 5 |
6 | Dalgety Bay | 16 | 7:00pm | BYE |
Open Div 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Edinburgh Sports Club 2 | 247 | Edinburgh Sports Club 1 | 13 March 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | 15 |
2 | Oriam 1 | 230 | Waverley 1 | 13 March 8:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club | 0 |
3 | Watsonians 1 | 186 | Edinburgh University 1 | 13 March 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club | 15 |
4 | Edinburgh Sports Club 1 | 179 | Edinburgh Sports Club 2 | 13 March 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | 4 |
5 | Edinburgh Sports Club 3 | 150 | 14 March 7:00pm | BYE | |
6 | Edinburgh University 1 | 146 | Watsonians 1 | 13 March 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club | 7 |
7 | Bridge of Allan 1 | 130 | Grange 1 | 13 March 7:00pm Grange Sports Club | 14 |
8 | Grange 1 | 112 | Bridge of Allan 1 | 13 March 7:00pm Grange Sports Club | 7 |
9 | Waverley 1 | 112 | Oriam 1 | 13 March 8:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club | 18 |
Open Div 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
Open Div 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Border Reivers | 269 | Waverley 3 | 13 March 7:00pm Galashiels Squash and Racketball Club | 17 |
2 | Watsonians 3 | 255 | Grange 3 | 14 March 7:00pm Grange Sports Club | 15 |
3 | Edinburgh University 2 | 232.5 | Deer Park | 13 March 7:15pm Edinburgh University Squash Club | 18 |
4 | Deer Park | 215 | Edinburgh University 2 | 13 March 7:15pm Edinburgh University Squash Club | 2 |
5 | Linlithgow 2 | 205 | Edinburgh Sports Club 7 | 13 March 7:00pm Linlithgow Sports Club | 18 |
6 | Grange 3 | 195.5 | Watsonians 3 | 14 March 7:00pm Grange Sports Club | 8 |
7 | Edinburgh Sports Club 7 | 190 | Linlithgow 2 | 13 March 7:00pm Linlithgow Sports Club | 3 |
8 | Waverley 3 | 171 | Border Reivers | 13 March 7:00pm Galashiels Squash and Racketball Club | 5 |
9 | Tyne 2 | 83 | Abercorn | 12 March 7:20pm Tyne District Squash and Racketball | 7 |
10 | Abercorn | 79 | Tyne 2 | 12 March 7:20pm Tyne District Squash and Racketball | 13 |
Open Div 4 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Hatton 2 | 281 | Dalgety Bay | 13 March 7:00pm Hatton Sports Club | 14 |
2 | Dalgety Bay | 260 | Hatton 2 | 13 March 7:00pm Hatton Sports Club | 10 |
3 | Dean 2 | 249 | Oriam 3 | 13 March 7:00pm Oriam Squash Club | 17 |
4 | Waverley 4 | 195 | Dunbar | 14 March 7:00pm Dunbar Squash Club | 15 |
5 | Grange 4 | 185 | Border Reivers 2 | 12 March 7:00pm Grange Sports Club | 18 |
6 | Dunbar | 154 | Waverley 4 | 14 March 7:00pm Dunbar Squash Club | 6 |
7 | Border Reivers 2 | 151 | Grange 4 | 12 March 7:00pm Grange Sports Club | 3 |
8 | Watsonians 4 | 146 | Deer Park 2 | 14 March 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club | 18 |
9 | Deer Park 2 | 89 | Watsonians 4 | 14 March 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club | 2 |
10 | Oriam 3 | 88 | Dean 2 | 13 March 7:00pm Oriam Squash Club | 5 |
Ladies Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Edinburgh University 2 | 201 | Grange 1 | 7:00pm Grange Sports Club | 15 |
2 | Waverley | 179 | Edinburgh Sports Club 1 | 13 March 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | 10 |
3 | Grange 1 | 134 | Edinburgh University 2 | 7:00pm Grange Sports Club | 5 |
4 | Edinburgh University 1 | 115.5 | Abercorn | 7:20pm Edinburgh University Squash Club | 5 |
5 | Edinburgh Sports Club 1 | 78 | Waverley | 13 March 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | 14 |
6 | Watsonians | 71 | 7:00pm | BYE | |
7 | Abercorn | 64.5 | Edinburgh University 1 | 7:20pm Edinburgh University Squash Club | 15 |
8 | Waverley 2 | 10 | 7:00pm | BYE | |
9 | Grange 2 (Withdrawn) | 0 |
Open Div 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Edinburgh Sports Club 3 | 291 | Grange 1 | 16 March 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | 16 |
2 | Edinburgh University 1 | 243 | Waverley 1 | 15 March 8:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club | 18 |
3 | Edinburgh Sports Club 2 | 231 | Bridge of Allan 1 | 15 March 7:00pm Bridge of Allan Squash Club | 15 |
4 | Edinburgh Sports Club 1 | 223 | Watsonians 1 | 15 March 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | 14 |
5 | Bridge of Allan 1 | 201 | Edinburgh Sports Club 2 | 15 March 7:00pm Bridge of Allan Squash Club | 7 |
6 | Heriot Watt University 1 | 186 | Bridge of Allan 2 | 15 March 7:00pm Oriam Squash Club | 15 |
7 | Watsonians 1 | 155 | Edinburgh Sports Club 1 | 15 March 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | 10 |
8 | Grange 1 | 145 | Edinburgh Sports Club 3 | 16 March 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | 5 |
9 | Waverley 1 | 98 | Edinburgh University 1 | 15 March 8:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club | 4 |
10 | Bridge of Allan 2 | 85 | Heriot Watt University 1 | 15 March 7:00pm Oriam Squash Club | 4 |
Open Div 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Colinton Castle 1 | 280 | Edinburgh Sports Club 4 | 14 March 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | 18 |
2 | Edinburgh Sports Club 4 | 218 | Colinton Castle 1 | 14 March 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | 5 |
3 | Tyne 1 | 194 | Edinburgh Sports Club 5 | 15 March 7:20pm Tyne District Squash and Racketball | 16 |
4 | Edinburgh Sports Club 5 | 181 | Tyne 1 | 15 March 7:20pm Tyne District Squash and Racketball | 7 |
5 | Linlithgow 1 | 174 | Grange 2 | 14 March 7:00pm Grange Sports Club | 5 |
6 | Edinburgh Sports Club 6 | 137 | 17 March 7:00pm | BYE | |
7 | Grange 2 | 136 | Linlithgow 1 | 14 March 7:00pm Grange Sports Club | 17 |
8 | Waverley 2 | 118 | Heriot Watt University 2 | 15 March 6:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club | 18 |
9 | Heriot Watt University 2 | 24 | Waverley 2 | 15 March 6:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club | 0 |
Open Div 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Colinton Castle 2 | 281 | Dalgety Bay | 15 March 7:00pm Dalgety Bay Squash Club | 18 |
2 | Hatton | 240 | Linlithgow 2 | 15 March 7:00pm Linlithgow Sports Club | 15 |
3 | Watsonians 2 | 233 | Waverley 3 | 16 March 7:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club | 18 |
4 | Dean 1 | 194 | Grange 3 | 16 March 7:00pm Grange Sports Club | 8 |
5 | Grange 3 | 187 | Dean 1 | 16 March 7:00pm Grange Sports Club | 13 |
6 | Linlithgow 2 | 181 | Hatton | 15 March 7:00pm Linlithgow Sports Club | 8 |
7 | Edinburgh University 2 | 160.5 | Abercorn | 15 March 7:15pm Edinburgh University Squash Club | 18 |
8 | Abercorn | 149 | Edinburgh University 2 | 15 March 7:15pm Edinburgh University Squash Club | 5 |
9 | Dalgety Bay | 112.5 | Colinton Castle 2 | 15 March 7:00pm Dalgety Bay Squash Club | 1 |
10 | Waverley 3 | 102 | Watsonians 2 | 16 March 7:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club | 2 |
Open Div 4 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Xcite Craigswood | 282 | Grange 4 | 14 March 7:00pm Xcite Craigswood, Livingston | 18 |
2 | Edinburgh Sports Club 7 | 276 | Waverley 4 | 16 March 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | 18 |
3 | Border Reivers | 249 | Colinton Castle 3 | 17 March 7:00pm Galashiels Squash and Racketball Club | 18 |
4 | Tyne 2 | 216 | Dunbar | 14 March 7:20pm Tyne District Squash and Racketball | 2 |
5 | Grange 4 | 212 | Xcite Craigswood | 14 March 7:00pm Xcite Craigswood, Livingston | 0 |
6 | Colinton Castle 3 | 176 | Border Reivers | 17 March 7:00pm Galashiels Squash and Racketball Club | 3 |
7 | Dunbar | 160 | Tyne 2 | 14 March 7:20pm Tyne District Squash and Racketball | 18 |
8 | Waverley 4 | 124 | Edinburgh Sports Club 7 | 16 March 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | 0 |
9 | Dean 2 | 111 | Heriot Watt University 3 | 15 March 7:00pm Oriam Squash Club | 18 |
10 | Heriot Watt University 3 | 13 | Dean 2 | 15 March 7:00pm Oriam Squash Club | 3 |
- East Open 2022
- East Ladies 2022
- East Ladies 2021
- East Open 2021
- East Ladies 2019/20 2nd Half
- East Ladies 2019/20 1st Half
- East Ladies 2018/19 2nd Half
- East Ladies 2018/19 1st Half
- East Open 2018-19
- East Junior Spring 2018
- East Junior Autumn 2017
- East Open 2017/18
- East Ladies 2017/18
- East Knockout Cup 2017
- East Junior Spring 2017
- East Ladies 2016/17 2nd half
- East Junior Autumn 2016
- East Ladies 2016/17 1st half
- East Open 2016/17
- East of Scotland Knockout Cup 2016
- East Junior Spring League 2016
- East Ladies 2015/16 2nd half
- East Junior Winter 2015
- East Junior Autumn 2015
- East Ladies 2015-16 1st half
- East Open 2015/16