BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mikko Reiman | DE | Grey college | No | - |
[2] | Mohau Mvila | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | N-Cee Fryer | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Jaco van Lingen | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rutendo Toto | NA | Sport Klub Windhoek | No | - |
- | Stephan Scott | Brits Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kavi Brown | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zion-Judah Pillay | Gauteng Noord | No | - | |
- | Jason Smith | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
- | Nathan Diggeden | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
- | Reghard Engelbrecht | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michael Peters | No | - | ||
- | Tobias Van Dyk | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Mikko Reiman [1]
|
|
|
2022-09-30 1:30pm | A2 | UTC - Court 1 |
Reghard Engelbrecht
|
Zion-Judah Pillay
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-09-30 1:30pm | A3 | UTC - Court 2 |
Jaco van Lingen [4]
|
Michael Peters
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-09-30 1:30pm | A4 | UTC - Court 3 |
Jason Smith
|
Tobias Van Dyk
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-09-30 1:30pm | A5 | UTC - Court 4 |
Nathan Diggeden
|
Stephan Scott
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
N-Cee Fryer [3]
|
|
2022-09-30 1:30pm | A7 | UTC - Court 5 |
Kavi Brown
|
Rutendo Toto
|
2-6, 6-3, 3-6 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Mohau Mvila [2]
|
|
2022-10-01 8:00am | A9 | UTC - Court 1 |
Mikko Reiman [1]
|
Zion-Judah Pillay
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-01 8:00am | A10 | UTC - Court 2 |
Jaco van Lingen [4]
|
Tobias Van Dyk
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-01 8:00am | A11 | UTC - Court 3 |
Stephan Scott
|
N-Cee Fryer [3]
|
1-6, 6-4, 7-6 |
2022-10-01 8:00am | A12 | UTC - Court 4 |
Rutendo Toto
|
Mohau Mvila [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-02 9:30am | A13 | UTC - Court 4 |
Zion-Judah Pillay
|
Tobias Van Dyk
|
6-4, 5-7, 6-2 |
2022-10-02 9:30am | A14 | UTC - Court 5 |
Stephan Scott
|
Mohau Mvila [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-02 2:00pm | A15 | UTC - Court 6 |
Zion-Judah Pillay
|
Mohau Mvila [2]
|
6-7, 6-4, 4-6 |
2022-10-02 2:00pm | B1 | UTC - Court 4 |
Tobias Van Dyk
|
Stephan Scott
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | C1 | UTC - Court 1 |
Mikko Reiman [1]
|
Jaco van Lingen [4]
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-4 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | C2 | UTC - Court 2 |
N-Cee Fryer [3]
|
Rutendo Toto
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-10-02 2:00pm | C3 | UTC - Court 5 |
Mikko Reiman [1]
|
N-Cee Fryer [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-02 3:30pm | D1 | UTC - Court 1 |
Jaco van Lingen [4]
|
Rutendo Toto
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Reghard Engelbrecht
|
|
2022-10-01 9:30am | E2 | UTC - Court 5 |
Michael Peters
|
Jason Smith
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E3 | - |
Nathan Diggeden
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Kavi Brown
|
|
|
2022-10-02 11:00am | E5 | UTC - Court 3 |
Reghard Engelbrecht
|
Jason Smith
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | E6 | UTC - Court 4 |
Nathan Diggeden
|
Kavi Brown
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2022-10-02 3:30pm | E7 | UTC - Court 2 |
Reghard Engelbrecht
|
Nathan Diggeden
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-10-02 3:30pm | F1 | UTC - Court 3 |
Jason Smith
|
Kavi Brown
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Michael Peters
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
Michael Peters
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|