Capped Championship
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Simon Dorahy | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | James Driscoll | City Houses Squash Racquets Association | No | - | |
[3] | Barry Werth | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Thomas Smyth | City Houses Squash Racquets Association | No | - | |
- | Harold Bonnington | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Gordon Sale | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Mark Ryan | AU | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
- | Sharon Last | IT | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
- | Bernard Horan | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Scott Long | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Kali Lawrie | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Chris Dickson | EN | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
- | Karen Gray | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Paul Baylis | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Mark Gett | AU | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
- | Peter Henry | AU | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-19 1:00pm | A1 | NSC - |
Simon Dorahy [1]
|
Peter Henry
|
15-11, 15-13, 15-12 |
2024-01-25 7:00pm | A2 | NSC - Court 1 |
Kali Lawrie
|
Mark Ryan
|
15-9, 9-15, 9-15, 9-15 |
2024-01-23 12:00pm | A3 | NSC - |
Harold Bonnington
|
Bernard Horan
|
15-13, 14-16, 12-15, 12-15 |
2024-01-23 7:30pm | A4 | NSC - Court 1 |
Karen Gray
|
Barry Werth [3]
|
6-15, 5-15, 9-15 |
2024-01-18 4:15pm | A5 | NSC - |
Thomas Smyth [4]
|
Paul Baylis
|
11-15, 12-15, 15-5, 15-6, 18-16 |
N/A | A6 | NSC - |
Scott Long
|
Gordon Sale
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-25 8:00pm | A7 | NSC - |
Sharon Last
|
Chris Dickson
|
6-15, 7-15, 15-9, 10-15 |
2024-01-17 7:00pm | A8 | NSC - Court 1 |
Mark Gett
|
James Driscoll [2]
|
12-15, 9-15, 15-11, 9-15 |
TBD | A9 | - |
Simon Dorahy [1]
|
Mark Ryan
|
15-12, 15-9, 15-10 |
2024-02-01 4:00pm | A10 | NSC - |
Bernard Horan
|
Barry Werth [3]
|
4-15, 8-15, 9-15 |
TBD | A11 | - |
Thomas Smyth [4]
|
Scott Long
|
15-4, 15-8, 15-9 |
2024-02-05 8:30pm | A12 | NSC - Court 2 |
Chris Dickson
|
James Driscoll [2]
|
6-15, 10-15, 15-10, 12-15 |
2024-02-13 8:30pm | A13 | NSC - Court 2 |
Simon Dorahy [1]
|
Barry Werth [3]
|
13-15, 15-11, 10-15, 13-15 |
2024-02-07 7:00pm | A14 | NSC - Court 1 |
Thomas Smyth [4]
|
James Driscoll [2]
|
11-15, 8-15, 15-8, 11-15 |
2024-02-15 7:45pm | A15 | NSC - Court 1 |
Barry Werth [3]
|
James Driscoll [2]
|
10-15, 3-15, 15-13, 5-15 |
2024-02-01 7:00pm | B1 | NSC - Court 1 |
Peter Henry
|
Kali Lawrie
|
15-10, 10-15, 15-8, 15-10 |
2024-02-03 3:00pm | B2 | NSC - |
Harold Bonnington
|
Karen Gray
|
0-15, 0-15, 0-15 |
2024-01-31 7:00pm | B4 | NSC - Court 1 |
Sharon Last
|
Mark Gett
|
9-15, 2-15, 9-15 |
TBD | B5 | - |
Peter Henry
|
Chris Dickson
|
12-15, 15-12, 15-8, 15-4 |
TBD | B6 | - |
Karen Gray
|
Scott Long
|
10-15, 4-15, 5-15 |
2024-02-06 7:00pm | B7 | NSC - Court 2 |
Paul Baylis
|
Bernard Horan
|
15-10, 15-6, 15-7 |
TBD | B8 | - |
Mark Gett
|
Mark Ryan
|
13-15, 15-13, 15-9, 15-11 |
2024-02-11 2:00pm | B9 | NSC - Court 1 |
Peter Henry
|
Scott Long
|
15-7, 15-10, 15-8 |
2024-02-08 7:45pm | B10 | NSC - Court 2 |
Paul Baylis
|
Mark Gett
|
15-10, 12-15, 15-13, 15-7 |
2024-02-15 7:00pm | B11 | NSC - Court 2 |
Peter Henry
|
Paul Baylis
|
15-8, 15-13, 15-5 |
TBD | C1 | - |
Kali Lawrie
|
Bernard Horan
|
|
TBD | C2 | - |
Harold Bonnington
|
Sharon Last
|
|
TBD | C3 | - |
|
|